2017-18 MASCAC Men's Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Curry 5 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Endicott 2 Final
  New England Col. 1 Fitchburg St. 2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Worcester St. 3 Final
  Western New Eng. 4 Westfield St. 3 Final - OT
Sat. 28 Salem St. 3 Babson 2 Final
  Falmouth Ice Arena @ Falmouth, MA
Tue. 31 Plymouth St. * 2 Worcester St. 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. * 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final - OT
  Becker 3 Framingham St. 3 Final - OT
 
November
Thu. 2 Assumption 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 Framingham St. 7 Final
  Salem St. * 7 Westfield St. 4 Final
Sat. 4 Assumption 3 Fitchburg St. 8 Final
  Stonehill 1 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  Alumni Night
  Worcester St. 4 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Southern N.H. 1 Framingham St. 1 Final - OT
Tue. 7 Franklin Pierce 5 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
Thu. 9 Fitchburg St. * 0 Plymouth St. 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth * 3 Salem St. 1 Final
  Framingham St. * 1 Worcester St. 7 Final
  Westfield St.   Post   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Worcester St. * 4 Salem St. 0 Final
  Plymouth St. * 7 Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Final
  Westfield St. * 1 Framingham St. 2 Final
Tue. 14 Framingham St. 2 Assumption 4 Final
Thu. 16 Salem St. * 4 Plymouth St. 5 Final - OT
  Framingham St. * 0 Fitchburg St. 4 Final
  Westfield St. * 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Final
Sat. 18 Salem St. * 2 Fitchburg St. 3 Final
  Worcester St. * 1 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth * 7 Framingham St. 2 Final
Tue. 21 Worcester St. 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Salem St. 5 Southern Me. 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Westfield St. 4 Final
Sat. 25 Framingham St. 2 Cortland 6 Final
  Binghamton Devils Tournament @ Binghamton, NY
  Stonehill 1 Fitchburg St. 4 Final
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament @ Worcester, Mass.
  Plymouth St. 1 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Suffolk 3 Final
  @ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H.
Sun. 26 Nichols 9 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Binghamton Devils Tournament @ Binghamton, NY
  Western New Eng. 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 4 Final
  @ Hooksett, N.H.
  Endicott 10 Salem St. 4 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 Final - OT
  Fitchburg St. 8 Becker 3 Final
  Steve Hoar Memorial Tournament- Championship Game
Thu. 30 Mass.-Dartmouth * 1 Worcester St. 4 Final
  Fitchburg St. * 3 Westfield St. 4 Final
  Plymouth St. * 6 Framingham St. 1 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Framingham St. * 4 Salem St. 9 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 6 Stonehill 3 Final
  Westfield St. * 1 Plymouth St. 7 Final
  Teddy Bear Toss
  Fitchburg St. * 4 Worcester St. 2 Final
Tue. 5 Salem St. 4 Connecticut Col. 1 Final
Thu. 7 Westfield St. 2 Assumption 2 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce 6 Mass.-Dartmouth 11 Final
Fri. 8 Post 2 Worcester St. 4 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm 0 Plymouth St. 4 Final
  Salute the Troops
  Mass.-Boston 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 5 Final - OT
  New Bedford, Mass.
Tue. 12 Worcester St. 5 Stonehill 2 Final
  Plymouth St.   Castleton   Postponed
  Teddy Bear Toss
  Salem St. 2 Endicott 8 Final
Wed. 13 Plymouth St. 1 Castleton 3 Final
  Teddy Bear Toss
 
January
Wed. 3 Salem St.   Suffolk   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Westfield St.   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wentworth   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Westfield St. *   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Western New Eng.   3:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth *   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Worcester St. *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Plymouth St. *   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Worcester St. *   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
  Salem St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Westfield St.   Curry   3:00 PM
  @ Martha's Vineyard Tournament
Sat. 13 Westfield St.   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Martha's Vineyard Classic @ Oak Bluffs, Mass.
  Fitchburg St.   Wentworth   2:00 PM
  Salem St. *   Worcester St.   4:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Connecticut Col.   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Plymouth St. *   Salem St.   7:00 PM
  Fitchburg St. *   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth *   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Sat. 20 Fitchburg St. *   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Westfield St. *   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Framingham St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:30 PM
Tue. 23 New England Col.   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Framingham St. *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Westfield St. *   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Worcester St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Salem St. *   Framingham St.   1:40 PM
  Worcester St. *   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Plymouth St. *   Westfield St.   5:35 PM
Sun. 28 Colby   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Framingham St. *   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Plymouth St. *   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Fitchburg St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:35 PM
  Salem St. *   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Sat. 3 Mass.-Dartmouth *   Salem St.   2:00 PM
  Framingham St. *   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Fitchburg St. *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
Tue. 6 Assumption   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Worcester St. *   Salem St.   TBA
  Westfield St. *   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
  Plymouth St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:35 PM
Sat. 10 Westfield St. *   Mass.-Dartmouth   4:30 PM
  Framingham St. *   Fitchburg St.   5:00 PM
  Salem St. *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Senior Night
Thu. 15 Salem St. *   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth *   Framingham St.   7:30 PM
  Worcester St. *   Westfield St.   7:35 PM
Sat. 17 Plymouth St. *   Framingham St.   4:50 PM
  Fitchburg St. *   Westfield St.   5:35 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth *   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 20 Westfield St. *   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
  Worcester St. *   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
  Framingham St. *   Salem St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 TBA %   Plymouth St.   TBA
  MASCAC Tournament First Round
Tue. 27 TBA %   Plymouth St.   TBA
  MASCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 3 TBA %   Plymouth St.   TBA
  MASCAC Tournament Championship
* Conference
% Post season